Crews Lake Middle School offers the following sports: Football, Volleyball, Basketball, Soccer, Cheerleading and Track. 6th-8th grade students are welcome to tryout.

 

 

Updates & News

Cheer & Volleyball Summer Camp

Crews Lake Middle School Summer Camps

Girls Cheer Camp: June 3-6 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Girls Volleyball Camp: June 3-6 & June 10-13 5:30pm – 7:00pm

CLMS Summer Camps are for upcoming 2024-25 6th-8th grade students.

Please complete this Summer Camp Paperwork (front and back) with payment of cash or check and drop off or mail to Crews Lake Middle School by May 30, 2024.  Spots are limited.  Please have checks made out to Crews Lake Middle School Athletics.  Students must be dropped off and picked up, we are unable to accommodate for parents to stay during our camps.  Please be on time when picking up your child.  Any questions please contact the Athletic Director rpetrucc@pasco.k12.fl.us

Please complete both papers:

Summer Camp Paperwork

FEE BASED CAMP FOR ATHLETICS – WAIVER

2023-2024 Athletic Information 

FOOTBALL

 2023-2024 Football Schedule

Date

Opponent

Site

September 6 (Wednesday)

 

Crews Lake @ Chasco

Wendell Krinn Tech

September 12

 

Crews Lake @ Seven Springs

Mitchell HS

September 19

 

Bye

 

September 26

 

Gulf @ Crews Lake

Hudson HS

October 3

 

Crews Lake @ Starkey Ranch

River Ridge HS

October 10

 

Crews Lake @ Bayonet Point

Fivay HS

October 18 (Wednesday)

Paul R. Smith @ Crews Lake

Hudson HS

 

October 24

River Ridge @ Crews Lake

Hudson HS

 

November 1 (Wednesday)

Hudson Academy @ Crews Lake

Hudson HS

 

All game times are at 6:30 pm

CHEERLEADING

 

All game times are at 6:30 pm

VOLLEYBALL

2023-2024 Volleyball Game Schedule

Date

Opponent

Site

September 11

 

Crews Lake @ Chasco

Chasco Middle

September 13

 

Crews Lake @ Seven Springs

Seven Springs Middle

September 18

 

Bye

 

September 20

 

Gulf @ Crews Lake

CLMS

September 25

 

Crews Lake @ Starkey Ranch

Starkey K-8

September 27

Crews Lake @ Bayonet Point

Bayonet Point Middle

October 2

Paul R. Smith @ Crews Lake

CLMS

 

October 4

River Ridge @ Crews Lake

CLMS

 

October 10

 

Hudson @ Crews Lake

CLMS

Junior Varsity game times are at 6:00 pm, Varsity follows

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Girls Basketball 2023-2024

Date

Opponent

Site

November 6

Crews Lake @ Chasco

Chasco Middle

November 8

Crews Lake @ Seven Springs

Seven Springs Middle

November 13

Bye

November 15

Gulf @ Crews Lake

CLMS

November 29

Crews Lake @ Starkey Ranch

Starkey K-8

December 4

Crews Lake @ Bayonet Point

Bayonet Point Middle

December 6

Paul R. Smith @ Crews Lake

CLMS

December 11

River Ridge @ Crews Lake

CLMS

December 13

Hudson @ Crews Lake

CLMS

BOYS BASKETBALL

2023-2024 Boys Basketball Game Schedule

Date

Opponent

Site

January 29

 

Chasco @ CLMS

Go Fan Only

CLMS

January 31

 

Crews Lake @ Seven Springs

Go Fan & Cash

Seven Springs Middle

February 5

 

Bye

 

February 7

 

Crews Lake @ Gulf

Go Fan Only

Gulf Middle

February 12

 

Crews Lake @ Starkey Ranch

Cash Only

Starkey K-8

February 14

Crews Lake @ Bayonet Point

Go Fan & Cash

Bayonet Point Middle

February 20

Paul R. Smith @ Crews Lake

Go Fan Only

CLMS

 

February 21

River Ridge @ Crews Lake

Go Fan Only

CLMS

 

February 26

 

Hudson @ Crews Lake

Go Fan Only

CLMS

 
 
GIRLS SOCCER

Girls Soccer 2023-2024 Game Schedule

Date

Opponent

Site

January 30

 

Crews Lake @ Chasco

Go Fan Only

Wendell Krinn Tech

February 1

 

Crews Lake @ Seven Springs

Go Fan & Cash

Mitchell HS

February 6

 

Bye

 

February 8

 

Gulf @ Crews Lake

Go Fan Only

Hudson HS

February 13

 

Crews Lake @ Starkey Ranch

Cash Only

Starkey Ranch District Park

February 15

Crews Lake @ Bayonet Point

Go Fan & Cash

Fivay HS

 

February 20

Paul R. Smith @ Crews Lake

Go Fan Only

Hudson HS

 

February 22

River Ridge @ Crews Lake

Go Fan Only

Hudson HS

 

February 27

 

Hudson @ Crews Lake

Go Fan Only

Hudson HS

BOYS SOCCER

2023-2024 Boys Soccer

Date

Opponent

Site

November 7

Crews Lake @ Chasco

Wendell Krinn Tech

November 9

Crews Lake @ Seven Springs

Mitchell HS

November 14

Bye

November 16

Gulf @ Crews Lake

Hudson HS

November 28

Crews Lake @ Starkey Ranch

Starkey Ranch District Park

November 30

Crews Lake @ Bayonet Point

Fivay HS

December 5

Paul R. Smith @ Crews Lake

Hudson HS

December 7

River Ridge @ Crews Lake

*Game Start: 5:30*

Hudson HS

December 12

Hudson @ Crews Lake

*8th Grade Parent Night*

Hudson HS

TRACK

2023-2024 Track Schedule

Date

Opponent

Site

April 4

 

River Ridge, Chasco, Hudson, Bayonet Point

Go Fan Only

 

River Ridge High School

April 11

 

River Ridge, Chasco, Seven Springs, Starkey Ranch

GoFan & Cash

 

Mitchel High School

April 18

 

River Ridge Starkey Ranch, Smith

GoFan Only

 

River Ridge High School

(CLMS Host)

April 25

 

Starkey Ranch, Gulf, Hudson

GoFan

 

Gulf High School

May 2

 

Conference Meet

 

 

River Ridge High School

Field Events start at 5:00pm, Track Events start at 6:00pm.

 

 

 

CLMS Athletic Calendar

Athletic Participation Forms

Questions? Contact CLMS’ Athletic Director: Coach Petrucci rpetrucc@pasco.k12.fl.us (727)-246-1600