Administration
David Huyck – Principal
Terry Aunchman – Assistant Principal
Elizabeth Cetnor – Assistant Principal
 
6th Grade Team
Team 6A – Swashbucklers Team 6B – Navigators
Kathleen Hawley – ELA Jeri Lynn Skinner – ELA
Angela Vasvari-Toke – Math TBA- Math
Allison Manganello- Science Ashley Kelley -Science
Jeffrey DeSantis – US History Joseph Lucchesi- US History
 
7th Grade Team
Team 7C – Bootleggers Team 7D – Privateers
TBA  – ELA Amy Torre  – ELA
Susan Vees – Math Tammy Wilson – Math
Laura Hull – Science Meghan Salute – Science
Erin Leyendecker – Civics Dawn Brown – Civics
 
8th Grade Team
Team 8E – Seadogs Team 8F – Buccaneers
Tara Lorentsen – ELA/Gifted Joe Kelly – ELA
TBA -Math Juanita Sholes – Math
Barbara Nordhein-Shelts – Science Joe Groppe – Science
Keith Gambino -World History Theodore Baird – World History
 
Reading Department
Megan Kary Barbra Drake
Erin Fichtemaier  
 
CCTE Department – Castaways
Jonathan Kramer – Technology Meredith Alston – Health/Culinary
   
 
Electives Department – Castaways
Dennis Rowan – Music Angel Lopez – Spanish
Scott Malone – Art  
 
P.E Department – Castaways
Todd Burkhamer Robert Petrucci
Lisa Leider  
 
ESE/Basic Dual Enroll
Shannon Casel – Math Lynn Turner – ELA
Trista Durchik – Math Lauren Pukylo – ELA
Jennifer Hitaffer – Math  
 
ESE Self-Contained – “X” Marks the Spot
John Martin – ESE Teacher Stacy Baumgarten – ESE I.A
William Kopnek – ESE Teacher Denise Guzman – ESE I.A
Leeanne O’Connor-Andrade – ESE Teacher Jessica Sharp – ESE I.A
Jami Crumley – Behavior Specialist Lisa Massa – ESE I.A
Rachel Bender – SLP  
   
   
Support Team
Denise Doerrfeld – Guidance Counselor Shannon Schell– Guidance Counselor
Becky Cicione – Learning Design Coach Danielle McDowell – Learning Design Coach
Anthony Figliomeni – Math Coach April Addington – SSAP
Jamiee Ferrera – Lab Manager Debbie Sibley – RMA
Damaris Medrano – Discipline Asst. Noemi Genao-Schott – ESOL I.A
Jennifer Shook – Social Worker Michelle Marley – School Psychologist
Corinne Elrod – Compliance Resource Mark Clairmont – School Nurse
 
Office Staff
Karen Lane – Principal’s Secretary Deborah Brougham – Secretary
Shilene Eakins – Guidance Secretary Ellie Coller–BCE Student
Elizabeth Luna – Data Entry Sharon Kolodz –Registrar
Kim Wickstrom – Bookkeeper Cathy Alred – Clinic Assistant
 
Custodial Staff
Randy LeBlanc-Plant Manager Anthony Cordaro – Asst. Plant Manager
Jimmy Bishop – Custodian  
   
 
Food & Nutrition
Keith Klotch – Manager Genay Weinmann
Dawn Harvey Phyllis Higgins
  Nikki Tomes