Contacts

Administration
Paul Lipinski – Principal
Terry Aunchman – Assistant Principal
Stacey Gonzalez – Assistant Principal
6th Grade Team
Team 6A – Swashbucklers Team 6B – Navigators
Kathleen Turner – ELA Laura Devilbiss – ELA
Nathan Howe – Math Mandie Celotto- Math 
Allison Manganello- Science Barbara Shelt – Science
James Smith- US History Joseph Lucchesi- US History
7th Grade Team
Team 7C – Bootleggers Team 7D – Privateers
Elijah Hauck- ELA Amy Torre  – ELA
Susan Vees – Math Marie Crisafulli – Math
Laura Hull – Science Meghan Salute – Science
Trevor Smith – Civics Dawn Brown – Civics
8th Grade Team
Team 8E – Seadogs Team 8F – Buccaneers
Tara Lorentsen – ELA/Gifted Joe Kelly – ELA
Mark Lunn -Math Sara Sauvageot – Math
Joseph Marshall -Science Joe Groppe – Science
Keith Gambino -World History Kelsi Portz – World History
Reading Department
Emily Thoms-6th grade Natasha Salagaras-8th grade
Erin Fichtemaier-7th grade
CTE/Electives/Fine Arts Department – Castaways
Angel Lopez – Spanish Paul Davis- Technology
Dennis Rowan – Music Scott Malone – Art
Amanda Holliday – Drama Kathleen Duran – Health
Todd Burkhamer – PE Robert Petrucci – PE
Lisa Leider – PE
ESE/Basic Dual Enroll
Shannon Casel – Math / Case Manager Lynn Turner – ELA
TBA – Math Lauren Pukylo – ELA
Susan Reynolds – Math
ESE Self-Contained – “X” Marks the Spot
John Martin – ESE Teacher Stacy Baumgarten – ESE I.A
William Kopnek – ESE Teacher Denise Guzman – ESE I.A
Leeanne O’Connor- ESE Teacher Jessica Sharp – ESE I.A
Jami Crumley – Behavior Specialist Tennille Vega – SLP
Support Team
TBA – Guidance Counselor Shannon Schell– Guidance Counselor
Becky Cicione – Learning Design Coach Anthony Figliomeni – Math Coach
Yennis Marquez – Learning Design Coach Angela Vasvari-Toke– SSAP
Andrew Keber – Lab Manager Debbie Sibley – RMA
Sherrie Wilson– Discipline Asst.  Jessica Clements – Discipline Asst. 
Shilene Eakins – Discipline Asst. TBA – Discipline Asst.
Jennifer Shook – Social Worker Michelle Marley – School Psychologist
Corinne Elrod – Compliance Resource TBA  – School Nurse
 Noemi Genao-Schott – ESOL I.A Mya Ballew – Social Services Coordinator
Office Staff
Karen Lane – Principal’s Secretary Deborah Brougham – Secretary
Ellie Coller – Guidance Secretary Katelyn Wadel & Alyssa Sullivan–BCE Student
Sharon Kolodz –Data Entry Kelly Kay –Registrar
Kim Wickstrom – Bookkeeper Cathy Alred – Clinic Assistant
Custodial Staff
Randy LeBlanc-Plant Manager Anthony Cordaro – Asst. Plant Manager
Jimmy Bishop – Custodian
Food & Nutrition
TBA – Manager Dawn Harvey – Asst.Manager